RESULTS - ORANGE 20 TRACK CUP

C-CLASS OMNIUMPoint-A-LapMiss N OutScratch RaceTOTAL
1Angel DubonCoco’s Variety57719
2Robert PachecoThe Juice75517
3Matt LocascioChain Gang3328
4Alex PortilloSuck My Cog33
5Langdon TaguipedOriginal Bike Co213
6Weston GiemThe Team22
7Shaq ArellanoThe Juice11
8Mike GiemThe Team11
9Alex SalazarMom Ridaz0
10Andrew Huitink0
11Omar RomeroGolden Saddle0
12Roger Martinez0
B-CLASS OMNIUMSnowballPoints RaceMiss N OutTOTAL
1Fabian VasquezSho Air75719
2Hernan MontenegroThe Juice23510
3Aaron PalmerChain Gang538
4Riccardo MeijaThe Juice77
5Matt ZukPAA Remax325
6Vinh TranPAA Remax112
7Brad Adams22
8Austin RodmanPoop Easy11
9Lynn KennedyPredator Cycling0
10Kevin KangEngine No 110
11Tod Mohmey0
12Megan DeanMoth Attack0
13Marc KamishBud Light0
14Alex SteinerVCR0
15Roger Espinoza0
A-CLASS OMNIUMScratch RacePoints RaceMiss N OutTOTAL
1Daniel KosykhEncino Velo77721
2Chris ReedPAA Remax33511
3Tim McGeePredator Cycling55111
4Samson HataeChain Gang134
5John PlateroSuarez224
6Aram GoganianPredator Cycling22
7CJ WilliamsPredator Cycling11
8Henry ShibataEncino Velo0


SPRINT TOURNAMENTQualifying Time
1Tim McGeePredator Cycling12.00
2Richard KimHerbalife La Grange12.35
3CJ WilliamsPredator Cycling12.60
4James ZalduaPredator Cycling12.20
5Aram GoganianPredator Cycling13.08
6Chris ReedPAA Remax12.90
7Samson HataeChain Gang13.06
8Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange13.07
DNQMatt ZukPAA Remax13.09
DNQJohn PlateroSuarez13.21
DNQMatt LocascioChain Gang13.22
DNQHernan MontenegroThe Juice13.56
DNQHenry ShibataEncino Velo13.63
DNQBrad Adams13.75
DNQAaron PalmerChain Gang13.75
DNQFabian VasquezSho Air13.78
DNQLangdon TaguipedOriginal Bike Co14.00
DNQMike GiemThe Team14.03
DNQMarc KamishBud Light14.12
DNQJackson BramaultPredator Cycling14.16
DNQAndrew Huitink14.16
DNQAngel DubonCoco’s Variety14.18
DNQKevin KangEngine No 1114.37
DNQRoger Espinoza14.94
DNQWeston GiemThe Team14.95

RESULTS - ORANGE 20 TRACK CUP

C-CLASS OMNIUMPoint-A-LapMiss N OutScratch RaceTOTAL
1Angel DubonCoco’s Variety57719
2Robert PachecoThe Juice75517
3Matt LocascioChain Gang3328
4Alex PortilloSuck My Cog33
5Langdon TaguipedOriginal Bike Co213
6Weston GiemThe Team22
7Shaq ArellanoThe Juice11
8Mike GiemThe Team11
9Alex SalazarMom Ridaz0
10Andrew Huitink0
11Omar RomeroGolden Saddle0
12Roger Martinez0
B-CLASS OMNIUMSnowballPoints RaceMiss N OutTOTAL
1Fabian VasquezSho Air75719
2Hernan MontenegroThe Juice23510
3Aaron PalmerChain Gang538
4Riccardo MeijaThe Juice77
5Matt ZukPAA Remax325
6Vinh TranPAA Remax112
7Brad Adams22
8Austin RodmanPoop Easy11
9Lynn KennedyPredator Cycling0
10Kevin KangEngine No 110
11Tod Mohmey0
12Megan DeanMoth Attack0
13Marc KamishBud Light0
14Alex SteinerVCR0
15Roger Espinoza0
A-CLASS OMNIUMScratch RacePoints RaceMiss N OutTOTAL
1Daniel KosykhEncino Velo77721
2Chris ReedPAA Remax33511
3Tim McGeePredator Cycling55111
4Samson HataeChain Gang134
5John PlateroSuarez224
6Aram GoganianPredator Cycling22
7CJ WilliamsPredator Cycling11
8Henry ShibataEncino Velo0


SPRINT TOURNAMENTQualifying Time
1Tim McGeePredator Cycling12.00
2Richard KimHerbalife La Grange12.35
3CJ WilliamsPredator Cycling12.60
4James ZalduaPredator Cycling12.20
5Aram GoganianPredator Cycling13.08
6Chris ReedPAA Remax12.90
7Samson HataeChain Gang13.06
8Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange13.07
DNQMatt ZukPAA Remax13.09
DNQJohn PlateroSuarez13.21
DNQMatt LocascioChain Gang13.22
DNQHernan MontenegroThe Juice13.56
DNQHenry ShibataEncino Velo13.63
DNQBrad Adams13.75
DNQAaron PalmerChain Gang13.75
DNQFabian VasquezSho Air13.78
DNQLangdon TaguipedOriginal Bike Co14.00
DNQMike GiemThe Team14.03
DNQMarc KamishBud Light14.12
DNQJackson BramaultPredator Cycling14.16
DNQAndrew Huitink14.16
DNQAngel DubonCoco’s Variety14.18
DNQKevin KangEngine No 1114.37
DNQRoger Espinoza14.94
DNQWeston GiemThe Team14.95

Posted 3 years ago & Filed under results, orange 20 track cup, 5 notes

Notes:

  1. summerraceseries2011 posted this

About:

Five nights of track racing at Encino Velodrome!

Starting on July 13th and continuing every other Wednesday until September 7th, the Summer Race Series will feature Omniums, Time Trials, Keirins, Match Sprints and lots of other fun races. We’ve teamed up with several of our favorite bike shops in the Los Angeles area to present a unique event each night and you can bet there will be tons of great prizes to go to the fastest racers in the bunch.

Check the calendar for the line-up of events.
Stay tuned for race announcements, results, recaps and much more.

Race night registration opens at 7:00pm. Racing starts at 7:30pm SHARP.
There will be training/practice sessions on non-race nights (the Wednesdays between races).

Encino Velodrome is located at 17301 Oxnard St. Encino, CA 91416.

Prizes and other stuff courtesy of our very generous SPONSORS!

Questions, comments and concerns may be e-mail to: ridetheblackline@gmail.com