RESULTS - H&S TIME TRIALS NIGHT

Women’s Flying 200m TT
Megan Dean Moth Attack 15.01
Lynn Kennedy 16.03
Corinne Morales Herbalife La Grange 21.66
Men’s Flying 200m TT
1Richard KimHerbalife La Grange12.27
2Sam Weinberger12.35
3James ZalduaPredator12.44
4Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange12.68
5Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange12.73
6Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange12.86
7Samson HataeChain Gang12.95
8Matt ZukPAA Remax13.08
9Matt LocascioChain Gang13.23
10Ken AvchenEncino Velo13.33
11Henry ShibataEncino Velo13.37
12Hernan MontenegroMash SF13.59
13John PlateroSuarez13.62
14Aron PalmerChain Gang13.73
15Austin RamenAnvil Cases13.81
16Robbie Sexton13.92
17Dan LocascioChain Gang13.96
18Norm HouckChain Gang13.97
19Marc KamishBud Light14.07
20Alex Portillo14.16
21Andrew HuitinkPoop Easy14.23
22Chris Fortuna14.50
23Jared ThaynLACBC14.56
24Dan Ranshaw14.58
25Kevin KangT-Level14.62
26Ilan GoldsteinBike Improve14.65
27Roger EspinosaMontrose14.77
28Tong ShengG-Funk15.05
29Marcos GallegosSGV15.36
30Dave LiebermanRitte Racing16.02
DQTim McGeePredator / H&S Bicycles11.92
Women’s 3000m TT
1Megan DeanMoth Attack5:06
2Corinne MoralesHerbalife La Grange6:45
Men’s 4000m TT
1Thomas WoodRitte Racing5:06
2Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange5:43
3Aron PalmerChain Gang5:49
4Hernan MontenegroMash SF5:58
5Tong ShengG-Funk5:59
6Alex SteinerVCR6:04
7John PlateroSuarez6:05
8Norm HouckChain Gang6:08
9Chris Cono6:13
Men’s 4000m Team TT
1Thomas WoodRitte Racing5:19
Tony ZalduaPredator
Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange
Chris Cono
2Austin RamenAnvil Cases5:46
Hernan MontegroMash SF
Matt ZukPAA Remax
Sam Weisenberger
3Aron PalmerChain Gang5:54
Dan LocascioChain Gang
Samson HataeChain Gang
Matt LocascioChain Gang
Women’s 500m 750m Team Sprint
1Megan DeanMoth Attack1:18.14
Corinne MoralesHerbalife La Grange
Lynn Kennedy
Men’s 750m Team Sprint
1Tim McGeePredator/H&S Bicycles0:54.64
James ZalduaPredator
Tony ZalduaPredator
2Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange0:55.74
Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange
Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange
3Andrew HiutinkPoop Easy0:58.68
Matt ZukPAA Remax
Austin RamenAnvil Cases
4Samson HataeChain Gang0:59.69
Dan LocascioChain Gang
Aron PalmerChain Gang
Women’s 500m TT
1Lynn Kennedy46.65
2Megan DeanMoth Attack46.67
Men’s 500m TT
1Samson HataeChain Gang0:40.27
2Tim McGeePredator0:40.88
Men’s 1000m TT
1James ZalduaPredator1:16.32
2Kevin KangT-Level1:23.46
3Hernan MontenegroMash SF1:26.78
4Alex Portillo1:29.74
5Tong ShengG-Funk1:30.01
6Marc KamishBud Light1:31.23
7Andrew HiutinkPoop Easy1:32.51

RESULTS - H&S TIME TRIALS NIGHT

Women’s Flying 200m TT
Megan Dean Moth Attack 15.01
Lynn Kennedy 16.03
Corinne Morales Herbalife La Grange 21.66
Men’s Flying 200m TT
1Richard KimHerbalife La Grange12.27
2Sam Weinberger12.35
3James ZalduaPredator12.44
4Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange12.68
5Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange12.73
6Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange12.86
7Samson HataeChain Gang12.95
8Matt ZukPAA Remax13.08
9Matt LocascioChain Gang13.23
10Ken AvchenEncino Velo13.33
11Henry ShibataEncino Velo13.37
12Hernan MontenegroMash SF13.59
13John PlateroSuarez13.62
14Aron PalmerChain Gang13.73
15Austin RamenAnvil Cases13.81
16Robbie Sexton13.92
17Dan LocascioChain Gang13.96
18Norm HouckChain Gang13.97
19Marc KamishBud Light14.07
20Alex Portillo14.16
21Andrew HuitinkPoop Easy14.23
22Chris Fortuna14.50
23Jared ThaynLACBC14.56
24Dan Ranshaw14.58
25Kevin KangT-Level14.62
26Ilan GoldsteinBike Improve14.65
27Roger EspinosaMontrose14.77
28Tong ShengG-Funk15.05
29Marcos GallegosSGV15.36
30Dave LiebermanRitte Racing16.02
DQTim McGeePredator / H&S Bicycles11.92
Women’s 3000m TT
1Megan DeanMoth Attack5:06
2Corinne MoralesHerbalife La Grange6:45
Men’s 4000m TT
1Thomas WoodRitte Racing5:06
2Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange5:43
3Aron PalmerChain Gang5:49
4Hernan MontenegroMash SF5:58
5Tong ShengG-Funk5:59
6Alex SteinerVCR6:04
7John PlateroSuarez6:05
8Norm HouckChain Gang6:08
9Chris Cono6:13
Men’s 4000m Team TT
1Thomas WoodRitte Racing5:19
Tony ZalduaPredator
Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange
Chris Cono
2Austin RamenAnvil Cases5:46
Hernan MontegroMash SF
Matt ZukPAA Remax
Sam Weisenberger
3Aron PalmerChain Gang5:54
Dan LocascioChain Gang
Samson HataeChain Gang
Matt LocascioChain Gang
Women’s 500m 750m Team Sprint
1Megan DeanMoth Attack1:18.14
Corinne MoralesHerbalife La Grange
Lynn Kennedy
Men’s 750m Team Sprint
1Tim McGeePredator/H&S Bicycles0:54.64
James ZalduaPredator
Tony ZalduaPredator
2Rob LangoneHerbalife La Grange0:55.74
Wilson BlasHerbalife La Grange
Joel BertetHerbalife La Grange
3Andrew HiutinkPoop Easy0:58.68
Matt ZukPAA Remax
Austin RamenAnvil Cases
4Samson HataeChain Gang0:59.69
Dan LocascioChain Gang
Aron PalmerChain Gang
Women’s 500m TT
1Lynn Kennedy46.65
2Megan DeanMoth Attack46.67
Men’s 500m TT
1Samson HataeChain Gang0:40.27
2Tim McGeePredator0:40.88
Men’s 1000m TT
1James ZalduaPredator1:16.32
2Kevin KangT-Level1:23.46
3Hernan MontenegroMash SF1:26.78
4Alex Portillo1:29.74
5Tong ShengG-Funk1:30.01
6Marc KamishBud Light1:31.23
7Andrew HiutinkPoop Easy1:32.51

Posted 3 years ago & Filed under results, hs time trials night,

About:

Five nights of track racing at Encino Velodrome!

Starting on July 13th and continuing every other Wednesday until September 7th, the Summer Race Series will feature Omniums, Time Trials, Keirins, Match Sprints and lots of other fun races. We’ve teamed up with several of our favorite bike shops in the Los Angeles area to present a unique event each night and you can bet there will be tons of great prizes to go to the fastest racers in the bunch.

Check the calendar for the line-up of events.
Stay tuned for race announcements, results, recaps and much more.

Race night registration opens at 7:00pm. Racing starts at 7:30pm SHARP.
There will be training/practice sessions on non-race nights (the Wednesdays between races).

Encino Velodrome is located at 17301 Oxnard St. Encino, CA 91416.

Prizes and other stuff courtesy of our very generous SPONSORS!

Questions, comments and concerns may be e-mail to: ridetheblackline@gmail.com